Продукция

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper

  • The hollow tube can be integrated with a mechanism to provide an air-blow function for chip removal.
  • The gripper piston rod is made of high-grade stainless steel, offering high strength and corrosion resistance, along with tight assembly tolerances, minimal wobble, and excellent durability.
  • The entire series comes equipped with dust covers, making the units suitable for use in specialized environments.
  • Positioning pin holes at the base effectively enhance installation accuracy and ensure consistent positioning during repeated mounting and dismounting.
  • A push-rod mechanism can be attached to the rear end to provide an ejection function.
  • Sensor slots are standardized across all model specifications.

Поделитесь с друзьями:

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper is a double-acting, parallel-opening/closing pneumatic gripper with a hollow-center design; it is an upgraded version of the HFC series. Featuring an internal wedge-style drive mechanism and a central through-hole added to the standard HFC configuration, it is a three-jaw pneumatic gripper (with automatic centering) that integrates both gripping and air-blow functions.

Operating Principle: Compressed air enters the cylinder to drive the piston; an internal wedge mechanism converts the piston’s axial movement into the synchronous, radial, and parallel opening and closing of three gripper jaws, automatically centering the workpiece during clamping.
A central through-hole allows for direct airflow, enabling air-blast cleaning; for larger models (size 32 and above), an optional rear push-rod module is available to eject the workpiece and prevent sticking.

The gripper and piston rod are made of high-grade stainless steel, offering high strength and corrosion resistance; they feature tight assembly tolerances, minimal play, and exceptional durability.

The entire series comes with a dust cover and is suitable for use in special settings.

The front end of the piston rod features a shock-absorbing pad design, effectively reducing the sound of metal-on-metal impact when the gripper jaws release.

The bottom of the main body is equipped with positioning pin holes to improve fixing accuracy and enhance the consistency of positioning during repeated disassembly and assembly.

The rear section is equipped with a pusher mechanism to enable the ejection function (pneumatic pusher module / spring-loaded pusher module).

The main body features a circular sensor mounting groove, eliminating the need for mounting accessories and offering convenience and flexibility.

Clamping force and stroke

МодельEffective gripping force of a single pneumatic gripper (N)Opening/closing travel (both sides) (mm)Weight (g)
Opening clamping forceClamping force
HFCQ161594100
HFCQ2026214140
HFCQ2545366220
HFCQ3277628430
HFCQ40118978560
HFCQ5018715512950
HFCQ63329280161600

The gripping forces listed in the table above are based on an operating air pressure of 0.5 MPa, with the gripping point at L=20 mm for sizes φ16–φ25 and L=30 mm for sizes φ32–φ63.

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)16202532405063
Form of actionDouble-acting type
Working MediumAir (filtered through a 40 µm mesh screen)
Operating pressure range0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Operating Temperature-20°C~70°C
Apply oil / Add oil / Lubricateunnecessary
Repeatability±0.01
Maximum operating frequency120 (C.P.M)60 (C.P.M)
Magnetic sensor switchCMSH  DMSH  EMSH
Interface thread sizeM3*0.5M5*0.8
Through hole diameterφ3  +0.05/ 0φ3  +0.05/ 0φ4  +0.05/ 0φ6  +0.05/ 0φ10  +0.05/ 0φ12  +0.05/ 0φ16  +0.05/ 0
Optional push-rod attachment—Cylinder-actuated/Spring-actuated
Push-rod attachment adapter—M5*0.8

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

Cylinder-type push-rod mechanism specifications

МодельHFCQ32EHFCQ40EHFCQ50EHFCQ63E
Push-action stroke(mm)781415
Pushing force N (0.5 MPa)45130204335
Weight (g)56079013502280

Spring-loaded push-rod mechanism specifications

МодельHFCQ32VHFCQ40VHFCQ50VHFCQ63V
Push-action stroke(mm)781415
Push spring force (N)5~129~1816~3124~40
Weight (g)53073012702190

To learn more about the internal structure, material specifications, external dimensions, and accessories,

click “Contact Us.”

Логотип MYFEQD NEW2

Отправить нам сообщение

Производители пневматики в Китае