Sản phẩm

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper

  • Features an internal wedge structure that generates high gripping force;
  • Equipped with a bumper pad at the front of the piston to effectively reduce metal-on-metal impact noise during gripper release;
  • Includes positioning pin holes at the base to enhance installation accuracy and ensure consistent positioning during repeated disassembly and reassembly;
  • Offers high gripping repeatability, making it ideal for use in automated equipment;
  • Available in a wide range of series and specifications to accommodate the gripping of workpieces with diverse shapes.

Chia sẻ với bạn bè:

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper features a cylindrical body and a wedge-driven concentric pneumatic gripper mechanism. A piston drives an internal wedge block, whose inclined surfaces simultaneously actuate multiple gripper jaws to clamp radially inward or open outward. Operation is controlled by dual air ports; there are no internal springs, so the gripper maintains its current position upon loss of air pressure.
The wedge-based force-amplification structure delivers higher gripping force at the same air pressure, while the synchronized movement of all jaws ensures the workpiece center remains fixed.
Designed as a direct alternative to the SMC MHS2/MHS3/MHS4 series, it utilizes an internal wedge slider to drive the jaws to close synchronously toward the center, providing automatic concentric positioning—ideal for gripping cylindrical or tubular workpieces.

Gripper types: 2-jaw parallel gripping HFCI (Type I), 3-jaw concentric self-centering gripping HFCY (Type Y), and 4-jaw concentric gripping HFCX (Type X).

Mounting method: Rear threaded hole mounting, front through-hole mounting.

The main body features a circular sensor mounting groove, eliminating the need for mounting accessories and offering convenience and flexibility.

The internal wedge structure enables a high clamping force to be achieved.

The front end of the piston features a shock-absorbing pad designed to effectively reduce the sound of metal-on-metal impact when the gripper jaws release.

The bottom of the main body is equipped with locating pin holes to enhance fixation accuracy and improve positioning consistency during repeated disassembly and reassembly.

Lực kẹp và hành trình

MẫuLực kẹp hiệu dụng của một kẹp khí nén đơn (N)Opening/closing travel (both sides) (mm)
Opening clamping forceClamping force
Two-jawHFCI1623214
HFCI2042374
HFCI2571636
HFCI321231118
HFCI401951778
HFCI5030628012
HFCI6353750216
Three-jawHFCY1616144
HFCY2028254
HFCY2547426
HFCY3282748
HFCY401301188
HFCY5020418712
HFCY6335933516
Four-clawHFCX1612104
HFCX2021194
HFCX2535316
HFCX3261558
HFCX4097888
HFCX5015314012
HFCX6326825116

The gripping forces listed in the table above are based on an operating air pressure of 0.5 MPa, with the gripping point at L=20 mm for sizes φ16–φ25 and L=30 mm for sizes φ32–φ63.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Đường kính lỗ (mm)16202532405063
Form of actionLoại hai chiều
Phương tiện làm việcKhông khí (được lọc qua lưới mắt cáo 40 µm)
Phạm vi áp suất làm việc0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Nhiệt độ hoạt động-20°C đến 70°C
Bôi dầu / Thêm dầu / Bôi trơnkhông cần thiết
Repeatability±0.01
Tần số hoạt động tối đa120 (C.P.M)60 (C.P.M)
Magnetic sensor switchCMSH  DMSH  EMSH
Kích thước ren của đầu nốiM3*0,5M5 × 0,8

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

Để tìm hiểu thêm về cấu trúc bên trong, thông số kỹ thuật vật liệu, kích thước bên ngoài và các phụ kiện,

Nhấp vào “Liên hệ với chúng tôi.”

Logo MYFEQD MỚI2

Hãy gửi tin nhắn cho chúng tôi

Các nhà sản xuất thiết bị khí nén tại Trung Quốc