Produtos

Pinça pneumática de 3 dedos da série HFC

  • Features an internal wedge structure that generates high gripping force;
  • Equipped with a bumper pad at the front of the piston to effectively reduce metal-on-metal impact noise during gripper release;
  • Includes positioning pin holes at the base to enhance installation accuracy and ensure consistent positioning during repeated disassembly and reassembly;
  • Offers high gripping repeatability, making it ideal for use in automated equipment;
  • Available in a wide range of series and specifications to accommodate the gripping of workpieces with diverse shapes.

Compartilhe com os amigos:

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper features a cylindrical body and a wedge-driven concentric pneumatic gripper mechanism. A piston drives an internal wedge block, whose inclined surfaces simultaneously actuate multiple gripper jaws to clamp radially inward or open outward. Operation is controlled by dual air ports; there are no internal springs, so the gripper maintains its current position upon loss of air pressure.
The wedge-based force-amplification structure delivers higher gripping force at the same air pressure, while the synchronized movement of all jaws ensures the workpiece center remains fixed.
Designed as a direct alternative to the SMC MHS2/MHS3/MHS4 series, it utilizes an internal wedge slider to drive the jaws to close synchronously toward the center, providing automatic concentric positioning—ideal for gripping cylindrical or tubular workpieces.

Gripper types: 2-jaw parallel gripping HFCI (Type I), 3-jaw concentric self-centering gripping HFCY (Type Y), and 4-jaw concentric gripping HFCX (Type X).

Mounting method: Rear threaded hole mounting, front through-hole mounting.

The main body features a circular sensor mounting groove, eliminating the need for mounting accessories and offering convenience and flexibility.

The internal wedge structure enables a high clamping force to be achieved.

The front end of the piston features a shock-absorbing pad designed to effectively reduce the sound of metal-on-metal impact when the gripper jaws release.

The bottom of the main body is equipped with locating pin holes to enhance fixation accuracy and improve positioning consistency during repeated disassembly and reassembly.

Clamping force and stroke

ModelEffective gripping force of a single pneumatic gripper (N)Opening/closing travel (both sides) (mm)
Opening clamping forceClamping force
Two-jawHFCI1623214
HFCI2042374
HFCI2571636
HFCI321231118
HFCI401951778
HFCI5030628012
HFCI6353750216
Three-jawHFCY1616144
HFCY2028254
HFCY2547426
HFCY3282748
HFCY401301188
HFCY5020418712
HFCY6335933516
Four-clawHFCX1612104
HFCX2021194
HFCX2535316
HFCX3261558
HFCX4097888
HFCX5015314012
HFCX6326825116

The gripping forces listed in the table above are based on an operating air pressure of 0.5 MPa, with the gripping point at L=20 mm for sizes φ16–φ25 and L=30 mm for sizes φ32–φ63.

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)16202532405063
Form of actionTipo de dupla ação
Meio de trabalhoAr (filtrado por uma tela de malha de 40 µm)
Faixa de pressão de operação0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Temperatura de operação-20°C~70°C
Apply oil / Add oil / Lubricateunnecessary
Repeatability±0.01
Maximum operating frequency120 (C.P.M)60 (C.P.M)
Magnetic sensor switchCMSH  DMSH  EMSH
Tamanho da rosca da interfaceM3*0.5M5*0,8

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

HFC series 3 finger pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

To learn more about the internal structure, material specifications, external dimensions, and accessories,

click “Contact Us.”

Logotipo do MYFEQD NOVO2

Envie-nos uma mensagem

Fabricantes de equipamentos pneumáticos na China