Productos

HLH Series Side-Rail Precision Slide Cylinder

  • Integrated design combining a miniature recirculating ball linear guide with the pneumatic cylinder;
  • Features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it ideal for precision assembly applications;
  • The cylinder can be mounted and secured from four directions;
  • Piping connections can be made from three directions.

Compártelo con tus amigos:

HLH Series Side-Rail Precision Slide Cylinder is a compact, double-acting precision linear drive unit that integrates a miniature recirculating ball side-guide with a pneumatic cylinder. Unlike the HLS series (featuring stacked upper and lower guides) or the HLF series (utilizing ultra-thin side-mounted rollers), the HLH employs a single-sided L-shaped gantry rail configuration. This design results in a narrower overall width and an extremely compact lateral profile, making it specifically engineered for precision transfer and positioning of miniature workpieces in confined spaces.

Precision Guidance: Features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it particularly suitable for precision assembly applications.

Mounting holes for fixtures: The top and front surfaces of the slide are equipped with threaded holes for mounting fixtures.

Fixed cylinder: Can be mounted and secured from four directions; convenient to use.

Integrated design: Integrated design of a miniature recirculating roller linear guide and a pneumatic cylinder.

Integrated sensor mounting grooves: Magnetic switch mounting grooves are provided on both sides of the cylinder.

Three sets of air inlets are available, facilitating piping connections.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.10.20.30.40.50.60.7
63Double-actingSide-press28.3..5.78.511.314.21719.8
Pull- side21.2..4.26.48.510.612.714.8
104Double-actingSide-press78.57.915.723.631.439.347.155
Pull- side666.613.219.826.43339.646.2
166Double-actingSide-press20120.140.260.380.4100.5120.6140.7
Pull- side172.717.334.551.869.186.4103.6120.9
208Double-actingSide-press31431.462.894.2125.6157188.4219.8
Pull- side263.826.452.879.1105.5131.9158.3184.7

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)6101620
Action TypeDouble-acting type
Working MediumAir (filtered through a 40 µm mesh screen)
Operating pressure range0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Guaranteed pressure resistance1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Operating Temperature-20°C~70°C  (Select high-temperature-resistant sealing materials. Operating temperature range: 0–150°C.)
Operating Speed ​​Range50–500 mm/s
Stroke Tolerance Range+1.0
Buffering FormFixed cushioning at both ends (compatible with shock absorbers)
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM5*0.8
Allowable kinetic energy J0.0080.0250.050.1

Standard Stroke

Inner diameter mm (bore diameter)Standard Stroke(mm)Maximum Stroke
65.10.15.20.25.3030
105.10.15.20.25.30.40.5050
165.10.15.20.25.30.40.50.6060
205.10.15.20.25.30.40.50.6060

Breakdown of Finished Product Order Codes

Example: HLH 20 X 30 S
1. HLH: Model Code – Side-Rail Precision Slide Cylinder
2. 20: Bore size — available in bore sizes of 6, 10, 16, and 20.
3. stroke: Please refer to the cylinder stroke list for details.
4. S: Code for the magnetic switch sensor; “S” indicates an auxiliary magnet.

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Contáctenos

Related articles and information on product selection.

Logotipo MYFEQD NEW2

Envíanos un mensaje

Fabricantes de neumáticos en China