Produits

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper

  • The hollow tube can be integrated with a mechanism to provide an air-blow function for chip removal.
  • The gripper piston rod is made of high-grade stainless steel, offering high strength and corrosion resistance, along with tight assembly tolerances, minimal wobble, and excellent durability.
  • The entire series comes equipped with dust covers, making the units suitable for use in specialized environments.
  • Positioning pin holes at the base effectively enhance installation accuracy and ensure consistent positioning during repeated mounting and dismounting.
  • A push-rod mechanism can be attached to the rear end to provide an ejection function.
  • Sensor slots are standardized across all model specifications.

Partager avec ses amis :

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper is a double-acting, parallel-opening/closing pneumatic gripper with a hollow-center design; it is an upgraded version of the HFC series. Featuring an internal wedge-style drive mechanism and a central through-hole added to the standard HFC configuration, it is a three-jaw pneumatic gripper (with automatic centering) that integrates both gripping and air-blow functions.

Operating Principle: Compressed air enters the cylinder to drive the piston; an internal wedge mechanism converts the piston’s axial movement into the synchronous, radial, and parallel opening and closing of three gripper jaws, automatically centering the workpiece during clamping.
A central through-hole allows for direct airflow, enabling air-blast cleaning; for larger models (size 32 and above), an optional rear push-rod module is available to eject the workpiece and prevent sticking.

The gripper and piston rod are made of high-grade stainless steel, offering high strength and corrosion resistance; they feature tight assembly tolerances, minimal play, and exceptional durability.

The entire series comes with a dust cover and is suitable for use in special settings.

The front end of the piston rod features a shock-absorbing pad design, effectively reducing the sound of metal-on-metal impact when the gripper jaws release.

The bottom of the main body is equipped with positioning pin holes to improve fixing accuracy and enhance the consistency of positioning during repeated disassembly and assembly.

The rear section is equipped with a pusher mechanism to enable the ejection function (pneumatic pusher module / spring-loaded pusher module).

The main body features a circular sensor mounting groove, eliminating the need for mounting accessories and offering convenience and flexibility.

Clamping force and stroke

ModelEffective gripping force of a single pneumatic gripper (N)Opening/closing travel (both sides) (mm)Weight (g)
Opening clamping forceClamping force
HFCQ161594100
HFCQ2026214140
HFCQ2545366220
HFCQ3277628430
HFCQ40118978560
HFCQ5018715512950
HFCQ63329280161600

The gripping forces listed in the table above are based on an operating air pressure of 0.5 MPa, with the gripping point at L=20 mm for sizes φ16–φ25 and L=30 mm for sizes φ32–φ63.

Caractéristiques techniques

Diamètre de l'alésage (mm)16202532405063
Form of actionType à double effet
Milieu de travailAir (filtré à travers un tamis à mailles de 40 µm)
Plage de pression de service0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Température de fonctionnement-20 °C à 70 °C
Appliquer de l'huile / Ajouter de l'huile / Lubrifierunnecessary
Repeatability±0.01
Fréquence maximale de fonctionnement120 (C.P.M)60 (C.P.M)
Interrupteur à capteur magnétiqueCMSH  DMSH  EMSH
Taille du filetage d'interfaceM3*0,5M5*0,8
Through hole diameterφ3  +0.05/ 0φ3  +0.05/ 0φ4  +0.05/ 0φ6  +0.05/ 0φ10  +0.05/ 0φ12  +0.05/ 0φ16  +0.05/ 0
Optional push-rod attachment—Cylinder-actuated/Spring-actuated
Push-rod attachment adapter—M5*0,8

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

HFCQ series 3 jaw pneumatic gripper Finished Product Order Code

Cylinder-type push-rod mechanism specifications

ModelHFCQ32EHFCQ40EHFCQ50EHFCQ63E
Push-action stroke(mm)781415
Pushing force N (0.5 MPa)45130204335
Weight (g)56079013502280

Spring-loaded push-rod mechanism specifications

ModelHFCQ32VHFCQ40VHFCQ50VHFCQ63V
Push-action stroke(mm)781415
Push spring force (N)5~129~1816~3124~40
Weight (g)53073012702190

Pour en savoir plus sur la structure interne, les caractéristiques des matériaux, les dimensions extérieures et les accessoires,

Cliquez sur “ Contactez-nous ”.”

Logo MYFEQD NEW2

Envoyez-nous un message

Fabricants de matériel pneumatique en Chine