Productos

HLS Series Twin-Shaft Precision Pneumatic Slide Cylinder

  • Ultra-high rigidity; heavy-load capacity with resistance to off-center loads.
  • Industry-leading repeatability
  • Stable, vibration-free long-stroke movement
  • Wear-resistant and durable; suitable for harsh operating conditions.
  • Modular configuration and flexible commissioning.

Compártelo con tus amigos:

HLS Series Twin-Shaft Precision Pneumatic Slide Cylinder is a high-precision, heavy-duty pneumatic linear drive unit that integrates dual piston rods with a dual-layer (top and bottom) crossed-roller guide system; it is classified as a high-rigidity precision transfer cylinder. Utilizing a crossed-roller guidance structure with linear contact, it offers comprehensive upgrades in load capacity, torsional resistance, and positioning accuracy compared to ball-bearing slide cylinders. Specifically designed for automated workstations involving eccentric loads, press-fitting operations, and long-stroke high-precision positioning, it stands as a mainstream choice for heavy-duty, high-precision applications.

A variety of external stop configurations are available, facilitating selection for different operating conditions.

Crossed roller guides feature high strength, high precision, and high load-bearing capacity, offering excellent straightness and non-rotational accuracy.

A through-hole is provided above the slider to facilitate top-down mounting of the main body; additionally, the bottom and end faces feature threaded mounting holes, and the bottom face includes integrated holes for positioning pins, allowing the cylinder to be mounted and secured from three different directions for ease of use.

The dual-piston rod structural design enables double the output force.

The use of a floating joint design ensures the piston rod is not subjected to additional load moments.

The top and front side surfaces of the slide unit are equipped with mounting holes for securing fixtures, while the top surface of the slide block features integrated holes for mounting positioning pins.

A mounting slot for a magnetic sensor switch is provided on the side of the unit body.

Available in standard (HLS) and symmetrical (HLSL) types.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.20.30.40.50.60.7
63Double-actingSide-press4281317212529
Pull- side57111723293440
84Double-actingSide-press75152330384553
Pull- side101203040516171
126Double-actingSide-press17034516885102119
Pull- side226456890113136158
168Double-actingSide-press3026091121151181211
Pull- side40280121161201241281
2010Double-actingSide-press47194141188236283330
Pull- side628126188251314377440
2512Double-actingSide-press756151227302378454529
Pull- side982186295393491589687

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)6812162025
Action TypeDouble-acting type
Working MediumAir (filtered through a 40 µm mesh screen)
Operating pressure range0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Guaranteed pressure resistance1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Operating Temperature-20°C~70°C  (Select high-temperature-resistant sealing materials. Operating temperature range: 0–150°C.)
Operating Speed ​​Range50–500 mm/s
Stroke Tolerance RangeStroke ≦100   +1.0        Stroke>100    +1.5
Buffering FormCushioning at both ends; hydraulic shock absorber cushioning.
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM5*0.8PT1/8

Available thread types for the connection include PT, G, and NPT.

Standard Stroke

Inner diameter mm (bore diameter)Standard Stroke(mm)Maximum Stroke
610.20.30.40.5050
510.20.30.40.50.7575
1210.20.30.40.50.75.100100
1610.20.30.40.50.75.100.125125
2010.20.30.40.50.75.100.125.150150
2510.20.30.40.50.75.100.125.150150

Finished Product Order Code

HLS Series Twin-Shaft Precision Pneumatic Slide Cylinder Finished Product Order Code

 

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Contáctenos

Related articles and information on product selection.

Logotipo MYFEQD NEW2

Envíanos un mensaje

Fabricantes de neumáticos en China