Produkty

Precyzyjny pneumatyczny siłownik suwakowy dwuwałowy serii HLS

  • Ultra-high rigidity; heavy-load capacity with resistance to off-center loads.
  • Industry-leading repeatability
  • Stable, vibration-free long-stroke movement
  • Wear-resistant and durable; suitable for harsh operating conditions.
  • Modular configuration and flexible commissioning.

Udostępnij znajomym:

Precyzyjny pneumatyczny siłownik suwakowy dwuwałowy serii HLS is a high-precision, heavy-duty pneumatic linear drive unit that integrates dual piston rods with a dual-layer (top and bottom) crossed-roller guide system; it is classified as a high-rigidity precision transfer cylinder. Utilizing a crossed-roller guidance structure with linear contact, it offers comprehensive upgrades in load capacity, torsional resistance, and positioning accuracy compared to ball-bearing slide cylinders. Specifically designed for automated workstations involving eccentric loads, press-fitting operations, and long-stroke high-precision positioning, it stands as a mainstream choice for heavy-duty, high-precision applications.

A variety of external stop configurations are available, facilitating selection for different operating conditions.

Crossed roller guides feature high strength, high precision, and high load-bearing capacity, offering excellent straightness and non-rotational accuracy.

A through-hole is provided above the slider to facilitate top-down mounting of the main body; additionally, the bottom and end faces feature threaded mounting holes, and the bottom face includes integrated holes for positioning pins, allowing the cylinder to be mounted and secured from three different directions for ease of use.

The dual-piston rod structural design enables double the output force.

The use of a floating joint design ensures the piston rod is not subjected to additional load moments.

The top and front side surfaces of the slide unit are equipped with mounting holes for securing fixtures, while the top surface of the slide block features integrated holes for mounting positioning pins.

A mounting slot for a magnetic sensor switch is provided on the side of the unit body.

Available in standard (HLS) and symmetrical (HLSL) types.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.20.30.40.50.60.7
63Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press4281317212529
Pull- side57111723293440
84Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press75152330384553
Pull- side101203040516171
126Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press17034516885102119
Pull- side226456890113136158
168Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press3026091121151181211
Pull- side40280121161201241281
2010Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press47194141188236283330
Pull- side628126188251314377440
2512Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press756151227302378454529
Pull- side982186295393491589687

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)6812162025
Rodzaj działaniaTyp dwustronnego działania
Środek roboczyPowietrze (przefiltrowane przez sito o oczkach 40 µm)
Zakres ciśnienia roboczego0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Gwarantowana odporność na ciśnienie1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Temperatura pracy-20°C–70°C (Należy wybrać materiały uszczelniające odporne na wysokie temperatury. Zakres temperatur roboczych: 0–150°C.)
Zakres prędkości roboczej50–500 mm/s
Zakres tolerancji uderzeńStroke ≦100   +1.0        Stroke>100    +1.5
Formularz buforowaniaCushioning at both ends; hydraulic shock absorber cushioning.
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM5*0,8PT1/8

Dostępne typy gwintów do połączeń to PT, G i NPT.

Standardowy skok

Średnica wewnętrzna w mm (średnica otworu)Skok standardowy (mm)Maksymalny skok
610.20.30.40.5050
510.20.30.40.50.7575
1210.20.30.40.50.75.100100
1610.20.30.40.50.75.100.125125
2010.20.30.40.50.75.100.125.150150
2510.20.30.40.50.75.100.125.150150

Kod zamówienia gotowego produktu

HLS Series Twin-Shaft Precision Pneumatic Slide Cylinder Finished Product Order Code

 

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Skontaktuj się z nami

Related articles and information on product selection.

Logo MYFEQD NEW2

Wyślij nam wiadomość

Producenci urządzeń pneumatycznych w Chinach