Продукция

HLF Series Ultra-slim Precision Slide Table Cylinder

  • Integrated design combining a crossed-roller linear guide with the cylinder effectively reduces the cylinder’s thickness;
  • Features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it ideal for precision assembly applications;
  • Allows for mounting and securing the cylinder from two directions;
  • Allows for piping connections from two directions.

 

Поделитесь с друзьями:

HLF Series Ultra-slim Precision Slide Table Cylinder is a double-acting precision linear drive component featuring an integrated, side-mounted, ultra-thin design that combines a cross-roller guide with a cylinder. Specifically engineered for automated workstations requiring high-precision positioning within strict height constraints, it offers a significantly reduced overall height compared to standard HLS slide cylinders, making it an ideal pneumatic slide unit for compact precision handling and positioning applications.

It features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it particularly suitable for precision assembly applications.

The top surface and front side of the slide unit are equipped with mounting screws for securing fixtures.

The integrated design of the crossed-roller guide and pneumatic cylinder effectively reduces the overall height.

A mounting groove for a magnetic sensor switch is provided on the top surface.

There are air intake and exhaust ports on both the side and the rear, facilitating piping installation.

The cylinder can be mounted and secured from either the top or bottom surface, making it convenient to use.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)  

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.10.20.30.40.50.60.7
83Double-actingSide-press50.35.010.115.120.125.130.235.2
Pull- side43.24.38.61317.321.625.930.2
124Double-actingSide-press113.111.322.633.945.256.567.979.2
Pull- side100.510.120.130.240.250.360.370.4
166Double-actingSide-press20120.140.260.380.4100.5120.6140.7
Pull- side172.717.334.551.869.186.4103.6120.9
208Double-actingSide-press31431.462.894.2125.6157188.4219.8
Pull- side263.826.452.879.1105.5131.9158.3184.7

Technical Specifications

Bore diameter (mm)8121620
Action TypeDouble-acting type
Working MediumAir (filtered through a 40 µm mesh screen)
Operating pressure range0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Guaranteed pressure resistance1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Operating Temperature-20°C~70°C  (Select high-temperature-resistant sealing materials. Operating temperature range: 0–150°C.)
Operating Speed ​​Range50–500 mm/s
Stroke Tolerance Range+1.0
Buffering FormFixed cushioning at both ends (compatible with shock absorbers)
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM3*0.5M5*0.8

Standard Stroke

Inner diameter mm (bore diameter)Standard Stroke(mm)Maximum Stroke
810.20.3030
1210.20.30.40.5050
1610.20.30.40.50.75.100100
2010.20.30.40.50.75.100100

Breakdown of Finished Product Order Codes

Example: HLF 20 X 30 S

  1. HLF: Model Code – Ultra-slim Precision Slide Cylinder (Roller Type)
  2. 20: Bore size — available in bore sizes of 8, 12, 16, and 20.
  3. stroke: Please refer to the cylinder stroke list for details.
  4. S: Code for the magnetic switch sensor; “S” indicates an auxiliary magnet.

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Свяжитесь с нами

Related articles and information on product selection.

Логотип MYFEQD NEW2

Отправить нам сообщение

Производители пневматики в Китае