Produkty

Ultracienki precyzyjny cylinder stołu przesuwnego serii HLF

  • Integrated design combining a crossed-roller linear guide with the cylinder effectively reduces the cylinder’s thickness;
  • Features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it ideal for precision assembly applications;
  • Allows for mounting and securing the cylinder from two directions;
  • Allows for piping connections from two directions.

 

Udostępnij znajomym:

Ultracienki precyzyjny cylinder stołu przesuwnego serii HLF is a double-acting precision linear drive component featuring an integrated, side-mounted, ultra-thin design that combines a cross-roller guide with a cylinder. Specifically engineered for automated workstations requiring high-precision positioning within strict height constraints, it offers a significantly reduced overall height compared to standard HLS slide cylinders, making it an ideal pneumatic slide unit for compact precision handling and positioning applications.

It features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it particularly suitable for precision assembly applications.

The top surface and front side of the slide unit are equipped with mounting screws for securing fixtures.

The integrated design of the crossed-roller guide and pneumatic cylinder effectively reduces the overall height.

A mounting groove for a magnetic sensor switch is provided on the top surface.

There are air intake and exhaust ports on both the side and the rear, facilitating piping installation.

The cylinder can be mounted and secured from either the top or bottom surface, making it convenient to use.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)  

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.10.20.30.40.50.60.7
83Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press50.35.010.115.120.125.130.235.2
Pull- side43.24.38.61317.321.625.930.2
124Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press113.111.322.633.945.256.567.979.2
Pull- side100.510.120.130.240.250.360.370.4
166Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press20120.140.260.380.4100.5120.6140.7
Pull- side172.717.334.551.869.186.4103.6120.9
208Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press31431.462.894.2125.6157188.4219.8
Pull- side263.826.452.879.1105.5131.9158.3184.7

Dane techniczne

Bore diameter (mm)8121620
Rodzaj działaniaTyp dwustronnego działania
Środek roboczyPowietrze (przefiltrowane przez sito o oczkach 40 µm)
Zakres ciśnienia roboczego0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Gwarantowana odporność na ciśnienie1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Temperatura pracy-20°C–70°C (Należy wybrać materiały uszczelniające odporne na wysokie temperatury. Zakres temperatur roboczych: 0–150°C.)
Zakres prędkości roboczej50–500 mm/s
Zakres tolerancji uderzeń+1.0
Formularz buforowaniaFixed cushioning at both ends (compatible with shock absorbers)
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM3*0,5M5*0,8

Standardowy skok

Średnica wewnętrzna w mm (średnica otworu)Skok standardowy (mm)Maksymalny skok
810.20.3030
1210.20.30.40.5050
1610.20.30.40.50.75.100100
2010.20.30.40.50.75.100100

Breakdown of Finished Product Order Codes

Example: HLF 20 X 30 S

  1. HLF: Model Code – Ultra-slim Precision Slide Cylinder (Roller Type)
  2. 20: Bore size — available in bore sizes of 8, 12, 16, and 20.
  3. stroke: Please refer to the cylinder stroke list for details.
  4. S: Code for the magnetic switch sensor; “S” indicates an auxiliary magnet.

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Skontaktuj się z nami

Related articles and information on product selection.

Logo MYFEQD NEW2

Wyślij nam wiadomość

Producenci urządzeń pneumatycznych w Chinach