Продукция

HLQ Series Twin-Rod Precision Slide Cylinder

  • Double the thrust, high torsional rigidity
  • High precision, low friction; stable at high speeds.
  • Multi-directional mounting; suitable for various compact devices.
  • Durable sealing, long service life
  • Modular configuration and easy commissioning.

Поделитесь с друзьями:

HLQ Series Twin-Rod Precision Slide Cylinder is a double-acting, precision linear pneumatic actuator that integrates dual piston rods with a dual-row recirculating ball linear guide system. Designed as a direct alternative to the MXQ series, it is available in two variants: the standard HLQ and the symmetrical HLQL. Its symmetrical dual-shaft structure delivers double the thrust and exceptional torsional rigidity, making it a versatile, high-precision slide unit for transfer and positioning tasks on automated production lines, balancing installation flexibility with robust load-bearing capacity.

A variety of external stop configurations are available, facilitating selection for different operating conditions.

Dual precision linear guides ensure high precision and high rigidity, while offering rust and dust resistance.

Through-holes are provided above the slider to facilitate top-down mounting of the main body; the bottom and end faces feature threaded mounting holes, and the bottom face includes integrated holes for positioning pins, allowing the cylinder to be mounted and secured from three directions.

Dual-piston design delivers double the output force.

The use of a floating joint design ensures the piston rod is not subjected to additional load moments.

The top and front side surfaces of the slide unit are equipped with mounting holes for securing fixtures, while the top surface of the slide block features integrated holes for mounting positioning pins.

A mounting groove for a magnetic sensor switch is provided on the side of the unit body.

Available in standard (HLQ) and symmetrical (HLQL) types.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.20.30.40.50.60.7
63Double-actingSide-press4281317212529
Pull- side57111723293440
84Double-actingSide-press75152330384553
Pull- side101203040516171
126Double-actingSide-press17034516885102119
Pull- side226456890113136158
168Double-actingSide-press3026091121151181211
Pull- side40280121161201241281
2010Double-actingSide-press47194141188236283330
Pull- side628126188251314377440
2512Double-actingSide-press756151227302378454529
Pull- side982186295393491589687

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)6812162025
Action TypeDouble-acting type
Working MediumAir (filtered through a 40 µm mesh screen)
Operating pressure range0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Guaranteed pressure resistance1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Operating Temperature-20°C~70°C  (Select high-temperature-resistant sealing materials. Operating temperature range: 0–150°C.)
Operating Speed ​​Range50–500 mm/s
Stroke Tolerance RangeStroke ≦100   +1.0        Stroke>100    +1.5
Buffering FormCushioning at both ends; hydraulic shock absorber cushioning.
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM5*0.8PT1/8

Available thread types for the connection include PT, G, and NPT.

Standard Stroke

Inner diameter mm (bore diameter)Standard Stroke(mm)Maximum Stroke
610.20.30.40.5050
510.20.30.40.50.7575
1210.20.30.40.50.75.100100
1610.20.30.40.50.75.100.125125
2010.20.30.40.50.75.100.125.150150
2510.20.30.40.50.75.100.125.150150

Finished Product Order Code

Код заказа готового изделия — прецизионный цилиндр с двойным штоком серии HLQ

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Свяжитесь с нами

Related articles and information on product selection.

Логотип MYFEQD NEW2

Отправить нам сообщение

Производители пневматики в Китае