Produkty

Precyzyjny siłownik suwakowy z prowadnicami bocznymi serii HLH

  • Integrated design combining a miniature recirculating ball linear guide with the pneumatic cylinder;
  • Features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it ideal for precision assembly applications;
  • The cylinder can be mounted and secured from four directions;
  • Piping connections can be made from three directions.

Udostępnij znajomym:

Precyzyjny siłownik suwakowy z prowadnicami bocznymi serii HLH is a compact, double-acting precision linear drive unit that integrates a miniature recirculating ball side-guide with a pneumatic cylinder. Unlike the HLS series (featuring stacked upper and lower guides) or the HLF series (utilizing ultra-thin side-mounted rollers), the HLH employs a single-sided L-shaped gantry rail configuration. This design results in a narrower overall width and an extremely compact lateral profile, making it specifically engineered for precision transfer and positioning of miniature workpieces in confined spaces.

Precision Guidance: Features excellent straightness and non-rotating accuracy, making it particularly suitable for precision assembly applications.

Mounting holes for fixtures: The top and front surfaces of the slide are equipped with threaded holes for mounting fixtures.

Fixed cylinder: Can be mounted and secured from four directions; convenient to use.

Integrated design: Integrated design of a miniature recirculating roller linear guide and a pneumatic cylinder.

Integrated sensor mounting grooves: Magnetic switch mounting grooves are provided on both sides of the cylinder.

Three sets of air inlets are available, facilitating piping connections.

Cylinder Theoretical Output Force Chart  Unit: Newton (N)

Cylinder boreCylinder outer diameterAction  TypeCompressed area (mm²)Air Pressure (MPa)
0.10.20.30.40.50.60.7
63Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press28.3..5.78.511.314.21719.8
Pull- side21.2..4.26.48.510.612.714.8
104Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press78.57.915.723.631.439.347.155
Pull- side666.613.219.826.43339.646.2
166Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press20120.140.260.380.4100.5120.6140.7
Pull- side172.717.334.551.869.186.4103.6120.9
208Dwustronnego działaniaSide-press31431.462.894.2125.6157188.4219.8
Pull- side263.826.452.879.1105.5131.9158.3184.7

Technical Specification

Bore diameter (mm)6101620
Rodzaj działaniaTyp dwustronnego działania
Środek roboczyPowietrze (przefiltrowane przez sito o oczkach 40 µm)
Zakres ciśnienia roboczego0.2~0.7Mpa(29~100psi)(2.0~7.0bar)0.15~0.7Mpa(22~100psi)(1.5~7.0bar)
Gwarantowana odporność na ciśnienie1.2Mpa(175psi)(12.0bar)
Temperatura pracy-20°C–70°C (Należy wybrać materiały uszczelniające odporne na wysokie temperatury. Zakres temperatur roboczych: 0–150°C.)
Zakres prędkości roboczej50–500 mm/s
Zakres tolerancji uderzeń+1.0
Formularz buforowaniaFixed cushioning at both ends (compatible with shock absorbers)
Compatible with magnetic switch sensorsCMSH/DMSH/EMSH
Interface thread sizeM5*0,8
Allowable kinetic energy J0.0080.0250.050.1

Standardowy skok

Średnica wewnętrzna w mm (średnica otworu)Skok standardowy (mm)Maksymalny skok
65.10.15.20.25.3030
105.10.15.20.25.30.40.5050
165.10.15.20.25.30.40.50.6060
205.10.15.20.25.30.40.50.6060

Breakdown of Finished Product Order Codes

Example: HLH 20 X 30 S
1. HLH: Model Code – Side-Rail Precision Slide Cylinder
2. 20: Bore size — available in bore sizes of 6, 10, 16, and 20.
3. stroke: Please refer to the cylinder stroke list for details.
4. S: Code for the magnetic switch sensor; “S” indicates an auxiliary magnet.

To select the right product, determine the specific model and specifications based on actual application requirements, perform a verification check, and obtain the external dimensions. Please contact us (Wenzhou Maifeng Pneumatic Co., Ltd. / MYFEQD).

Skontaktuj się z nami

Related articles and information on product selection.

Logo MYFEQD NEW2

Wyślij nam wiadomość

Producenci urządzeń pneumatycznych w Chinach